Buckaroo Relays results
Varsity Boys - First - 160 points
100 Meter Dash - 2nd - Seran Cooksey - 10.99 sec
7th - Daniel Valdez - 11.72
200 Meter Dash - 1st - Adrian Ruiz- 22.87 sec.
2rd - Anson Rodgers - 24.05
8th - D. Valdez - 24.78
400 Meter Dash - 4th - Angel Alvarado - 56.55 sec.
7th - Chicago Harper - 1:00.59
8th - Jaylen Harper - 1:00.86
800 Meter Run - 1st - Chase Lehr - 2:06.87 min.
7th - C. Harper - 2:19.28
1600 Meter - 1st - C. Lehr - 4:49.56 min.
2nd - Evan Moore - 5:01.75
3200 Meter Run - 1st - C. Lehr - 10:28.84 min.
2nd - Moore - 11:02.41
6th - Jayden Frishe - 13:07.13
300 Meter Hurdles - 2nd - Tyler Valdez
4x100 Meter Relay - 2nd - Breckenridge - 44.79 sec (Julian Eutimio, D. Valdez, Cooksey & Ruiz)
4x200 Meter Relay - 2nd - Breckenridge - 1:34.85 min. (Eutimio, T. Valdez, Rodgers & Cooksey)
4x400 Meter Relay - 1st - Breckenridge - 3:36.74 T. Valdez, Ruiz, Angel Alvarado & Rodgers)
Long Jump - 9th - J. Harper - 16’ 6.5”
Triple Jump - 5th - J. Harper - 36’3.75”
Discus - 1st - Isaak Eutimio - 131’ 7.5”
3rd - Jerry Lawson - 118’ 11.5”
5th - Isaiah Lehr - 111’ 11.5”
Shot Put - 4th - Jonathan Trejo - 41’ 7.5”
5th - I. Eutimio - 41’ 2”
6th - Lawson - 39’7”
JV Boys - Third - 99 points
100 Meter Dash - 3rd - Brilee Bernal - 12.36 sec.
(Tie) 4th - Cedric Baladez - 12.43
8th - Angel Hernandez - 12.56
200 Meter Dash - 3rd - Hernandez - 25.60 sec.
6th - Bernal - 26.15
400 Meters - 6th - Camden Escalon - 1:00.50 min.
10th - Carter Smalley - 1:02.12
800 Meter Run - 1st - Escalon - 2:16.90 - min.
4th - Smalley - 2:24.43
1600 Meter Run - 2nd - Matthew Bueno - 5:30.56 min.
6th - Kendall Andrade - 5:35.66
7th - Tristen Myers - 5:41.00
3200 Meter Run - 1st - Bueno - 12:18.07 min.
5th - Myers - 15:15.69
300 Meter Hurdles - 4th - Alessis Maya - 59.75
4x100 Meter Relay - 3rd - Breckenridge JV - 48.03 sec. (Kayden Garcia, Alexis Franco, Ashton Reyes & Baladez)
4x200 Meter Relay - 5th - Breckenridge JV - 1:45.88 min. (Garcia, Franco, A. Reyes & Baladez)
4x400 Meter Relay - 3rd - Breckenridge JV - 4:02 33 min. (Escalon, Franco, Smalley & Garcia)
Long Jump - 4th Franco - 16’ 8”
6th Garcia - 16’ 6”
Triple Jump - 5th - Escalon - 33’ 4.5”
7th - Franco - 32’ 9”
Shot Put - 2nd - Caiden Marin - 37’ 0”
8th - Benny Escobedo - 30’
Discus - 7th - Nathan Aguilar - 78’ 10.5”
Varsity Girls - Second Overall - 108 points
100 Meter Dash - 1st - Shayli Harrison - 13.24 sec.
3rd - Haigen Thompson - 13.44
400 Meter Dash - 6th - Callie Shirley - 1:09.31 min.
7th - Liberty Vandergriff - 1:11.18
800 Meter Run - 8th - Shirley - 2:48.96
1600 Meter Run - 6th - Riegen Robertson - 6:32.09 min.
3200 Meter Run - 3rd - Mia Arreola - 14.00.95 min.
100 Meter Hurdles - 7th - Zaea Ragle - 21.90 sec.
300 Meter Hurdles - 6th - Haylie Mendoza - 55.97 sec.
8th - Ragle - 57.88
4x100 Meter Relay - 1st - Breckenridge - 1.00 min. (Harrison, Kylee Willis, Jesi Warren & Mendoza)
4x200 meter Relay - 2nd - Breckenridge - 2.00 min. (Sam Smalley, Warren, Willis & Elizabeth Woodward)
4x400 Meter Relay - 1st - Breckenridge - 4:19.50 min (Mendoza, Woodward, Aimee Tolliver & Harrison)
High Jump - 1st - Kylee Willis - 5’ 4”
7th - Emily Welch - 4’ 4”
Long Jump - 1st - Kylee Willis - 16’ 11.75”
8th - Mendoza - 14’ 0”
10th - Ragle - 13’ 10.5”
Triple Jump - 10th - Mendoza - 29’ 1.5”
12th - Ragle - 27’ 9.5”
Pole Vault - 3rd - Woodward - 8’ 0”
5th - Cara Schkade - 7’ 6”
8th - Abby Otts - 7’ 0”
9th - Grace Harper - 6’ 0”
Discus - 4th - Nora Ramirez - 89’ 2.75”
5th - Alexis Navarro - 82’ 4”
7th - Avery Rodgers - 80’ 7.5”
- Log in to post comments